TLC-Brotherhood Logo

Membership Roster A-F
Click a letter name to go to that area of the roster.
Alpha   Bravo   Charlie   Delta   Echo   Foxtrot

rvnbar.gif

Notice! This list is for the sole purpose of Veterans of the War in Southeast Asia to search for and contact old friends and co-workers. It is NOT to be used for solicitations and promotional purposes.


Return to Roster Main Page


.
Name & e-mail address Current Residence
Member Number
Southeast Asia Service
A
Return to Top

Abel, Michael S.
Lexington, KY
1356
USAF; 70-71; Udorn; 432nd Tactical Recon Wing; AFSC/MOS: Inventory Management Specialist
Abbott, Donald L.
Bucksport, ME
974
USAF; 70-72; U'Tapao, Takhli, Da Nang, Phan Rang;AFSC/MOS: Aircraft Fuel Systems Tech
Adams, Billy F.
Mt Zora, FL
968
USAF; 68-70, 72-73; U'Tapao, Takhli, Udorn; AFSC/MOS: 462X0, Munitions Maintenance
Aderholt, Harry C. Deceased SEA/ Commander CIA Air Operations (59-62); Vietnam/Air Component Commander, Special Operations Group (65-66); NKP/ Activated & Commanded 56th Air Commando Wing (66-67); Chief Air Force Division - MAC THAI (70-72), JUSMAG (75-76)
Allen, John M. (Mike)
Plano, TX
1287
USAF; 68-71; Udorn; 7/13 AF
Ammons, James O.
Cedartown, GA
1351
USAF; 66-67; Ubon, Bien Hoa
Ananthasane, Sengnoi
Alpharetta, GA
1357
No Info Available
Armacost, Harvey J. (Ace)
Middle River, MD
913
USAF; 65-66; Korat; 1974th Comm Group, Maintenance Control; AFSC/MOS: 30450/30353
Aubuchon, James L.
Milwaukee, WI
109
NKP/ Flt. Surgeon, Tech-Medic, Civic Action Group (7/67-8/68) 
Aust, Abner M. III
Citra, FL
1048
USAF; 64-67; NKP, Pleiku; 79th Air Rescue, 606th Air Commando Squadron; AFSC/MOS: Aircraft Tech
Avery, James T.
Cincinnati, OH
730
U.S.A.F.; 66-67, 69; NKP, Binh Thuy; OL-23//27, OL-26; AFSC/MOS/Rating: 303X3 Combat Skyspot
Avery, John R.
San Diego, CA
640
U.S.A.F.; 73-75; UTapao; USAF Postal & Courier Service
B
Return to Top Return to Roster Main Page
Babcock, Charles G.
Omaha, NE
378
NKP/ Task Force Alpha (68-69)
Balcunas, Stephen P.
Oxford, MA
518
U.S.A.F.; 72-73; Takhli; 474th FMS, 57th Combat Support Group
Ball, Davis F. (Doc)
San Antonio, TX
612
U.S.A.F.; 66-70; Korat, NKP, Ubon; AFRTS/AFTN; AFSC/MOS: 79191, Broadcaster
Barfield, Jimmy R.
Las Vegas, NV
1050
USAF; 69-71; Ubon, DaNang
Baroody, David L.
Satellite Beach, FL
1366
USAF; 69-70; Udorn; 432 AMS; AFSC/MOS: Avionics Communications Technician
Barr, John P
Natchitoches, LA
1121
U.S.A.F.; 72; Linebacker; Udorn; 432 TFW, 308th TFS; Comm/Nav
Barrett, John Dean
Bangkok, Thailand
110
Bangkok/ 83rd Radio Research and Special Ops. Unit (RRSOU) (66-68)
Bartholomew, Donna Deceased 20 yrs of various assignments with husband JimBart, RIP,  TLCB Sisterhood rep
Barthomolew, James R. Deceased NKP, Korat, 1st Flt
Bartlett, Roger L.
Muskogee, OK
1364
USAF; 71-72; NKP; 6908th Security Sq.
Bartolick, Thomas J. (Bart)
Burleson, TX
1103
USAF; 67-68; Takhli, Udorn; Air Commandos; AFSC/MOS: Recip Engine Mechanic, C-47 & T-28
Barton, David J.
Southhampton, NJ
890
USAF/1971-72,NKP, 40 ARRS, Corrosion Control/1975, Udorn, 432 FMS, Corrosion Control
Beaudoin Sr, Dennis G.
Hubbell, MI
1013
USMC; 61-62; Udorn; 3rd Bn - 9th Marines
Beatty, Gary
Sharpes, FL
864
USAF; 1973-1974; 56th USAF Hospital/ 56th SOW (MEDCAP) Medic AFSC 90270
Bell, Rodney K.
Baton Rouge, LA
112
Udorn/ 432 OMS-F-4D Crew Chief (73-74)
Bembry, Wade
Macon, GA
1182
USAF; 68-69, 71-76; Korat, Nakhon Phanom, Udorn; Supply; AFSC/MOS: Supply
Benavides, Jose L.
Marietta, GA
494
US Army; 67-68; Camp Friendship/Phanom Sarahkan/Bangkok; 291st Transportation Co.; MOS: 0660, Highway Transport Officer
Bercher, Robert A. (Bob)
Clearfield, UT
1166
USAF; 68-71, 74-76; U’Tapao, Takhli; 4258th Strat Wg 1968-69; 4220th ARS 1968; 307th Strat Wg 1971, 1974-76; AFSC/MOS: 325X0
Bergner, Spencer
Grand Junction,CO
845
USAF; Nakhon Phanom RTAFB 1967 - 1968; 1987 Communications squadron; AFSC/MOS: 30451, maintained a TRN-17 Tacan and a TVOR, NKP/naviad maint.
Best, Charles(Chuck)
Modesto, CA
1337
USA, USAF; 58-59, 62-63, 66-67, 69-71, 73; Don Muang, Udorn;
Bever, William D. (Bill)
McKinney, TX
967
USAF; 68; U'Tapao; 635th Security Police Sq; AFSC/MOS:Security Policeman
Binfield, John T.
Largo, FL
891
USMC; 71-75; Nam Phong, Thailand, 72-73 MAG-15, LSG-15, Bulk Fuel, Task Force Delta; TAD - 3rd FSR, 3rd MarDiv., FMFPac; 1341 Engineer Equipment Mechanic;
Bissell, Anthony (Tony)
Bedford, TX
502
US Navy; 67-68; NKP; VO-67 (Observation Sq 67); AFSC/MOS: ATR3; Combat Aircrew, Crew 6
Black, Michael T. (Mike)
Kennewick, WA
1092
USA; 69-70; Vientiane, Savannakhet, Nha Trang; MRIII with MAAP and SOG; 199th Light Infantry Brigade, 71st LRRP; AFSC/MOS: LRRP/SOG
Blake, John
Hot Springs Village, AR
1285
USA; 68; Camp Friendship, Hill 272 near Sattihip Thailand; 207th Signal CO; Microwave Radio Repair
Blanchette, Jerry M.
Citrus Springs, FL
1137
USAF; 69-72; Takhli, Nakhon Phanom, Udorn, Da Nang; 54th WRS - Udorn 1969-70, Ops “Motorpool & Cold Clay”, 56th FMS & 56th SOW – NKP 1970-71, 366th SOS – Takhli 1971-72; AFSC/MOS: 42152 & 75172; Aircraft Pneudraulic Repairman; Ground Training NCO
Blanchard, Paul D.
Birmingham, Al
1319
USAF; 67; Korat; 388th Combat Support Group, 388th TFW; AFSC/MOS: Personnel
Bland, Charles A.(Andy)
Cameron, MO
1227
USA; 71-74; Bangkok; SSg, USA Stratcom-Thai; AFSC/MOS:71H40
Boas, Raymond A.
Greenville, OH
751
U.S.A.F.; 68-69; NKP; 56th Supply Sqd; AFSC/MOS/Rating:64550
Boatright, Roger S.
Omaha, NE
1071
USAF; 71; Udorn; 432nd RTS; AFSC/MOS: 45324?, Photo Lab
Bogotá, Ron
Toms River, NJ
308
U.S.A.F.; Korat, U-Tapao; 388th Transport Sq (9/68-9/69)
Boitnott, Gaylord L. (Butch)
Fayetteville, NC
1204
USAF; 67; NKP, Lop Buri, Tan Son Nhut; AFSC/MOS: 43171C
Bollwerk, John J. Jr.
O'Fallon, IL
412
U-Tapao/ NKP/ Ubon - 23rd TASS FAC "Nail 59" - B-52 A/C (67-68 & 70)
Boston, Robert B.
Myrtle Beach SC
1316
USA; 69-70; : Udorn, Ton Son Nhut, various areas within Laos and Cambodia; Army Security Agency
Bowen, Gary E. (G-BO)
Waterbury, CT
1378
USAF; 70-71; Udorn; : Det. 56th Special Operations Wing, 26th FMS; AFSC/MOS: Aircraft Electric Repairman
Boyce, Vernon L.
Palestine, TX
1253
USAF; 67-68; NKP
Bratcher, Thomas P. (Tom)
West Lafayette, IN
1342
USAF; 73-74; Ubon; 8th CSG; AFSC/MOS: Airborne Nav/Radar
Brayton, Robert A. (Bob)
Hope, RI
566
U.S.A.F.; 69-70; NKP; 56th FMS; AFSC: 43251 Redc Engine Mech
Breedlove, William W.
Pulaski, VA
762
U.S. Army; 1964-65; Korat, Camp Friendship; 362nd Signal Co.;AFSC/MOS: Commo Specialist.
Bremenkamp, Glenn
Biloxi, MS
323
Roch Gia SVN/ 20th TASS ALO/FAC (2/66-4/66); NKP/ 23 TASS, Nail 22 (4/66-12/66)
Brewer, Dennis G.
Arlington, VA
1343
ITT/COMTETS; 1972-1975, 1996-1999, 2005-2010; Udorn, Bangkok, Saigon, Di-an, Nha Trang; Senior Technical Control Specialist
Bright, Gary R.
San Diego, CA
1059
USAF; 69-70; Ubon; 8th FMS; AFSC/MOS: 43250, Jet Engine Mechanic
Bright, Harry J.
Townsend, DE
1025
USAF; 67-68; NKP; 56th FMS; AFSC/MOS: Recip Engine Mechanic
Broward, Charles S. (Chuck)
Melrose, FL
1056
USAF; 65-66; Ubon; 47th TFS; AFSC/MOS: AC Instrumentation
Brown, Clarence R. Jr. (Rick)
Trussville, AL
681
U.S.A.F.; 72-73; Udorn; 432nd AMS; AFSC/MOS: 328X0 Comm/Nav
Brown, Dennis L. (Brownie)
Chambersburg, PA
951
USAF; 72-73; Korat; 388 TFW; AFSC/MOS: Aerial Photo Interpreter/Intel Specialist
Brown, William D. (Bill)
San Jose, CA
713
U.S.N.; 66-67, 69-71; Korat, NKP, Ban Hin, Khong Dong, Red Beach, Bato; MBC Nine, CBT2AM 0910; ROICC
Buffington, Michael N. (Mike)
Commerce, GA
1086
USAF; 68-69; NKP; 56th Security Police Squadron; AFSC/MOS: 81150
Bulriss, Leon A. (Lee)
West Monroe, NY
1269
USAF; 68-69; Udorn; 14th TRS; AFSC/MOS: Crew Chief - RF-4
Burford, Thomas G.
Mill Valley, CA
907
Burke, John P.
Corpus Christi, TX
889
Camp Samae San, 1969-1970. US Army ,Contracting Officer at  Deepwater Port
Burns, James W. (Jim)
Navarre, FL
685
U.S.A.F.; 64-70; NKP, CCC; FOB II (Kontum), Ban Me Thuot; DET PROV1, 20th Helicopter Sq; 21st SOS; AFSC/MOS: Flight Engineer/Door Gunner
Burton, Michael L. (Mike)
Portland, OR
1272
USAF; 66-68; NKP, Udorn; 56th Air Commando Wing; 432nd Recon Wing; AFSC/MOS: 7924
Byrd, Mark A.
Dallas, TX
1113
USMC; 69-70; Udorn (TAD), Phu Bai; Da Nang; AFSC/MOS: Helicopter Pilot – Gunship & Slick
Byrd, Nolley O. (Birdman)
Deceased U.S.A.F.; 67-68; NKP, Ubon; 21st SOS, 56th AEMS Comm Shop, Ubon - 8th TFW, Comm Shop; AFSC 301X0, Aircraft Radio Repair 342X1A Defensive Systems Trainer, Airborne Command Post repairman
C
Return to Top Return to Roster Main Page
Caessens, Charles B.
Bremerton, WA
1232
USA; 70-71; , ACSI, DA attached to CGJUSMAG/MACTHAI; AFSC/MOS: 72B40, 72E40, 72F40
Caldwell, John E.
Ruby, VA
1020
USAF; 69-70; Udorn; Det 1, 56th SOW; AFSC/MOS: 534X0 - Structural Repair, NDT - 427X2
Calhoun, Malcom D
Anchorage, AK
219
Ubon/ 8th SPS (5/69-5/70); TSN/377th SPS (5/70-7/70); Tuy Hoa/ 31st (7/70-10/70); Phan Rang/ 35th SPS (10/70-5/71)
Callicutt, Larry W.
Nampa, ID
1218
USAF; 72-73; NKP, Bien Hoa; 18th SOS, 56th FMS:AFSC/MOS: AGE Technician
Campbell, David E. (Dave)
Las Vegas, NV
831
U.S. Air Force; USMC; SEA:1967, 1974-75; Thailand: Ubon (67'); SVN: USS Midway, CVA-41(74-75'); Units: 408th MMS; AFSC/MOS: 46150
Campbell, Jimmy
Fayette, AL
279
Korat/ 388 Trans Sq (9/68-9/69)
Campen, Craig S.
Falls Church, VA
953
USAF; 71-74; Udorn, Tan Son Nhut; 432 RTS, 12 RITS; AFSC/MOS: Photo Interpreter
Cardosi, Donald
Tiverton, RI
1281
USAF; 68-70; U'Tapao; 307 FMS; AFSC/MOS: Aircraft Electrician
Carter, John K.
Pickerington, Oh
1244
USAF; 73; Takhli; F-111 Crew Chief
Cassiba, John
Deceased Contractor with duty at Phu Mu, Udorn, U’Tapao, Takhli, Mukdahan, Nhatrang, Saigon. Was in PA&E and AMPAC
Cesario, Robert C. (Bob)
Lemont, IL
56
U.S.M.C.; 62; Takhli, Udorn; VMA-32
Champagne, Henry A. (Hank)
Melbourne, FL
1254
USAF; 72-73; Savanakhett, Vientien, Pakse, Luong Prabang, Long Tieng, DaNang, Saigon; Det A8 09, 1131 Special Activity Sqd, Project 404, Advisor
Chappel, Donald J.
Hudson, MA
867
USAF; Ubon 1971-1973 and Utapao 1975; 1982nd Comm Squadron( Ground Radio Ops)-- MARS Station AFSC 293X0
Chervak, Jr., William F.
Farmington, CT
119
USAF; NKP/456 MMS (1969) , Danang/366MMS (1970)
Chmielewski, John J.
Lugoff, SC
1230
USAF; NKP; 22nd SOS; Crewchief A1s
Christian, Wayne E. (Wayne "E")
Newport News, VA
1369
USAF; 70-71, 73-74; Ubon, Udorn, U'Tapao, Camp Warin; 1982nd Comm Sq, 1974th Comm Gp, 442nd Signal Bn
Crisfield, Arthur G. (Art)
Vientiane, Laos
1266
: Peace Corps; 62-64, 70, 73-75, 78-80; Udorn, Vientiane; USAID Contractor
Clark, Richard J.
Cedar Bluff, AL
1152
USAF; 68-69; U’Tapao
Clemenz, Kevin R.
Hampton Bay, NY
649
U.S.A.; 68-69; Samae San (Port on Tug); 640th Trans Det; AFSC/MOS: Harborcraft Operator
Closs, James W.
Porterdale, GA
1083
USAF; 74, 85-88; Udorn, Bangkok; 1974 - Det 23, 1CEVG (SAC); 1985-1988 - worked with the American Embassy AFSC/MOS: 70250, 30373, 99106, 99605, 8F000
Cochran, Paul M. (Mitch)
Maricopa, Az
661
USAF; 74-75; Ubon, Udorn; 432nd MMS; AFSC/MOS: 46250
Coe, Gary
Owosso, MI
944
USA; 63-64; Camp Freindship; 9th Logistic, APO33-USARPAC
Colabella, Robert C. (Bob)
Murphy, NC
1171
USAF; 71-72; NKP; 21st SOS; AFSC/MOS: CH-3, CH-53 Crew Chief
Colding, Royce G.
Aurora, CO
460
U.S.A.F.; Don Muang, Tan Son Nut
Collins, Bruce
Kathleen, GA
256
U-Tapao/ 307 MMS, (6/73-6/74)
Colvin, Terry W.
Pran Buri, Thailand
246
USA; Samae San/ (1/73-8/73) Phu Mu Signal Site (8/73-1/74); HHC, 1st Aviation Brigade (Long Binh, RVN), 1/71 - 8/72; Comm Center & Physical Security
Comeau, David A. (Dave)
Okinawa, Japan
581
U.S.A.F.; 67-71, 73; NKP, Korat, Ubon; 56th Disp. TUOC, 388th CSG; 8th TFW (TDY w/ 58th TFS), TDY Takhli Wing Rm; AFSC: 702X0, Admin Spec/Supvsr
Compoly, Albert W. (Al)
East Stroudsburg, PA
1208
USAF; 70-71; Korat; 388th TFW, 469th Maint SQ; Accessories Repairman, F-4E, EB-66, C-121, F105
Conaway, Charles N.
Grapeland, TX
1087
USAF; 68-69; NKP, Cam Ranh Bay; 23rd TASS; 316th FMS; AFSC/MOS: 55254, 53550
Conaway, Richard E.
Annandale, VA
626
U.S.A.F.; Vientiane;TAC 1962-80, Planning and Policy Jobs in the Pentagon from 1969-80
Conley, Thomas E. (Tom or Top Cat)
Suisun, CA
1240
USAF; 65-66,70-74; Takhli
Cook, James E. (Cookie)
Pensacola, FL
1296
USA; 68-70; Camp Friendship, Korat; Company A, 442nd Signal BN (Long Lines); AFSC/MOS: NCOIC Korat Air Base IWCS Fac
Cooper, James A. (JC)
Lissie, TX
1250
USAF; 67-68; NKP; 56th ACW
Cooper, Robert G. (Coup)
Topeka, KS
535
USAF; NKP; 66-67; 634 CSG, 1987 Comm Sq
Cosenza, Michael (Mike)
Udon Thani, Thailand
354
USAF; 68-75; DaNang/ 68-69 366 TFW-Intel (68-69); Udorn/ 7/13 Intel (70-71); Don Muang/ 1972; U-Tapao/ 307 SW Intel (73-75) 
Cowen, Keith L.
Milwaukee, WI
1383
USA; 64-65; Korat, Camp Friendship; : 9th Logistical Command, 44th Engineer Group
Cox, Charles R. (Charlie)
Corpus Christi, TX
1192
ITT-FEC; 72-75; NKP Thailand, Bang-Pla, Sattahip, Vientiane Laos; Senior Tech, Integrated Wideband Communications (IWCS)
Crawford, James L.
Lexington, SC
1273
USAF; NKP, Udorn, LS20A; 20th SOS, 21st SOS
Cravens, Gary A.
Lindale, TX
1178
USAF; 72-73; NKP, DaNang; 37th ARRS - Da Nang; 40th ARRS - Nakhon Phanom; AFSC/MOS: 32550
Cressy, Claude N. (Nick)
Colorado Springs, CO
1079
USAF; 71-72; Udorn, Nakhon Phanom SVN: Da Nang; 405 MMS, Clark AB; TDY To: 456th MMS - NKP, Dec 71 – Feb 72, 366th MMS - Da Nang, Mar 72 – May 72, 432nd MMS - Udorn, May 72 – Nov 72; AFSC/MOS: 46250, Weapons Mechanic
Crisfield, Arthur G. (Art)
Vientiane, Laos PDR
1266
Peace Corps & USAID; 62-64, 69-70, 73-75, 78-80; Contractor
Cruice, William P. (Bill)
Ocean City, NJ
1154
USAF; 70-71; Udorn; AFTN - Udorn; AFSC/MOS: 79170, Studio Mgr (TV)
Cruise, James P.
Brockton, MA
898
No Info Yet
Cruzan, Marvin C. (Marv)
Shell Knob, MO
675
U.S.A.F.; 59; Laos: South of Ban Vat; AFSC/MOS: C30650C, Crypto Maintenance Instructor
Culbertson, John D.
Edgefield, SC
871
USAF; 74-75; NKP, 56th CAMS Squadron Section Commander
Cullen, Walter P. (Wally)
San Antonio, TX
1349
USAF; 67-68; Ramasun Station, Udorn; Det 4, 6922nd Security Wing; AFSC/MOS: 20270
Cummings, Paul E. 
Cantonment, FL
351
Don Muang/ 35th TAC Grp (4/64-5/64); Udorn/ Det 6 SAWC (11/64-1/65)
Cunningham, Robert W.
Chisholm, MN
1212
USAF; 69-72; NKP; 1st SOS, 554th Recon Sq; Aircraft Mechanic
Czerny, James L.
Chagrin Falls, OH
908
USAF; 65-66; Ubon; 8th Supply Sqd; AFSC/MOS: 64750
D
Return to Top Return to Roster Main Page
Dale, Robert R. (Rod)
San Antonio, TX
376
USAF; 72-73; NKP; 56th SOW; Aircraft Maintenance
Daloisio, James C. (Jim)
Riverside CA
1217
66-68
Daniels, John M. (Mark)
Bangkok, Thailand
1387
1996-Present
Davis, Charles O.
Alexandria, VA
312
Air America (1/65-5/67)
Davis, Ervin E. (Butch)
Deceased USAF; 66-68; Ubon, Udorn; AFSC/MOS: 46250, Weapons & Munitions
Davis, George P.(Spud 19)
Fairmont, WV
1170
USA; 72-73; Udorn, Marble Mountain AAF & DaNang AB; 131st MI Company (Aerial Surveillance) AFSC/MOS: OV-1D Pilot
Decker, Daniel E.
Mt. Home, TX
196
Udorn/ 432nd AMS, INS/FLR Shop (Jan-Dec 70)
Delamater, Harold G.
Wappingers Falls, NY
922
USMC; 72-73; Nam Phong; Task Force Delta; H&MS 15, MAG 15; AFSC/MOS: Metal Shop
Delia, Vincent A.
West Nyack, NY
1384
USA; 66-67; Camp Friendship; 17th Military Intelligence Detachment
Dietch, Robert B. (Rob)
Provo, UT
1246
USAF; 73; Ubon; 408th MMS, 4th TFW; AFSC/MOS: 46250
Divoll, Bruce L.
Pepperell, MA
928
USAF; 66; Don Muang, Det 3 65th Military Airlift Group; AFSC/MOS: 27150
Dooley, Gary D.
Lake City, IA
1157
USAF; 70-71; NKP; 456th MMS; AFSC/MOS: 46150, Munitions Specialist
Douglas, Edward H. (Ed)
Corpus Christi, TX
1082
USAF; 65 & 69; Udorn, Vientiane, LS-08, LS-20A, and other locations, Ban Me Thout; Waterpump (Project 404), Det 6; AFSC/MOS: Operations & Intel
Downey, Michael J.
Somerville, MA
941
USA; 64-65; Korat, Bangkok-Capitol Hotel; 172nd Trans Det - 9th Logistical Cmd (B); AFSC/MOS: Movement Control - 71N20
Dozal, Alfonso Jr. (Al)
El Paso, TX
955
USAF; 73-74; Ubon; AFSC/MOS: Airframe Repair Specialist
Drake, Michael J.G.(Dreamer)
Iraq
1225
USAF; 68-70; Muang, Taklhi, Udorn, Ubon, Camron, Ton Son Nhut; AFSC/MOS: 60572
Driskell, Jeffery (Jeff)
Santa Clara, CA
1298
USAF; 67-70; Udorn, Bien Hoa; 303rd MMS
Driskell, Windell F.
Mableton, GA
680
U.S.A.F.; 65-67; Udorn, Da Nang
Drzyzga, William J. (Dizzy Dean)
Williston, VT
925
USAF; 66; Tahkli; AFSC/MOS: Crash Recovery
Duffin, John P.
Philadelphia, PA
328
Udorn/432 SPS sq. ( POL ) (9/67-9/68)
Dugger, Glenn R.
Heber Springs, AR
1145
USA; 678-68; Korat; AFSC/MOS: 26L20 w/Tropo
Duke, Ronald F.
Chesapeake, VA
902
No Info Yet
Dunn, Michael J.
Downingtown, PA
227
Takhli/ 355th TFW (Nov 66-Nov 67)
Durant, Roger D.
Cameron, MO
337
NKP/ 23rd TASS, (3/68-3/69); Phu Cat-Da Nang/421 MMS, (4/69-4/70)
E
Return to Top Return to Roster Main Page
Eagan, Thomas F. (Tom)
Pflugerville, TX
1131
USA; 69-70; Camp Friendship; Hq USARSUPTHAI; AFSC/MOS: JAG Officer
Eisenhauer, Fred R. (Ike)
Goodlettsville, TN
595
US Army; 66, 69-72; Laos (Vientien, Pakse), SVN (Lai Khe, Phu Loi and others); Project 404 Laos; AFSC/MOS: Infantry, Cannoneer, Radio Comm, Microwave Troposcatter Team Chief
Eiting, Joshua J. (J-Man)
Deceased Served in the Corps of Engineers, USAR and was the president of the Air America Foundation.
Elliot, Leslie B. (Les)
Spokane Valley, WA
1377
USAF; 68-70; Don Muang, Udorn, Long Tieng (LS20A), Luang Prabang, Pakxe, TanSon Nhut, Bien Hoa; 5th Tactical Control Group; AFSC/MOS: Communications maintenance
Ellis, David M.
Niles, MI
486
U.S.A.F.; 67-68; NKP, Lop Buri; 56th FMS, JUSMAG; MOS/AFSC: AGE Equipment
Encinas, Ruben L. (Wxdawg)
Las Cruces, NM
567
U.S.A.F.; 69; NKP; Det 25, 10th Weather Sqd; AFSC/MOS: 25251 Weather Observer
Endress, William J. (Bill)
wendress@wnyschools.net
Lebanon, NJ
1081
USA; 67-68; Sattahip/Camp Vayama; 562nd Lt Maint Co; 9th Log Command/Engineering Equipment Repair; AFSC/MOS: 52D20
Enockson, James R.
Saint Charles, IL
215
NKP/ 56th SPS  (1974-1975)
Epanchin, Paul V.
Henderson, NC
1323
USA; 67-68; USARSUPTHAI, 428th Med Battalion, 31st Field Hospital; All over Thailand; AFSC/MOS: Medic
Esham, Barry A. (Bear)
Portland, TX
804
USAF; 71-76; NKP, Udorn; 621TCS, Det 5 621CTS, OLLA 621TCS/OLAB, 635 CGS
Evans, Al W.
APO AP 96546
1359
USAF; 70-75; U'Tapao, Korat, NKP, Ubon, Udorn, Danang, Phucat, Ton Son Nhut; Support crew, C-119 gunship, U2 deployed to U'Tapao
Evans, Morgan F.
Sterling, AK
1381
USAF; Civ; 79, 83-87
F
Return to Top Return to Roster Main Page
Faddis, Jerry. L
 
Deceased NKP/ (6/66-12/66); Project Big Eagle/ (6/68-2/69); 56FMS
Fantigrossi, Michael T.
Rochester, NY
413
Korat/ 31st Field Hospital (62-63)
Farley, Steve J.
Paoli, PA
1382
USAF; 68-69; U'Tapao; 4258th Bomb Wing
Faulkner, Anne B. (Maria)
mflknr7@gmail.com
Abbotsford, British Columbia
590
Anne's father was a Medical Officer with the Chindits of MGen Orde Wingate, in Burma during WWII
Faull, James T. (Jim)
Vancouver, WA
1075
USAF; 68-69; Nakhon Phanom; Det 5, 621 TCS - Invert; AFSC/MOS: Operations
Ferris, Paul C.
Waynesboro, VA
1347
USAF; 73-74; NKP, Thailand, Phnom Penh, Siem Riep, Cambodia;10th Weather SQ; AFSC/MOS: Parachutist
Ferris, Richard L. (Rick)
Waianae, HI
1219
USAF; 70-71; Korat; 1998 Comm Squadron; AFSC/MOS: 30650
Fitzgerald, Patrick J.(Fitz)
Deceased no info yet
Fitzgerald, Thomas E. (Fitz)
Pittsburgh, PA
1390
USAF; 71-73; Udorn, Danang; 432nd Tac Fighter Wing, 366th Tac Fighter Wing
Flaherty, Raymond F.
Deceased USA; 62-63, 65-66; Laos: Savannakhet, LS 20, SEATO, SVN: Ha Tien, Ban Me Thuot; White Star - Laos; AFSC/MOS: Special Forces
Flint, Daniel E. (Dan)
Shelburne Falls, MA
1162
USMC; 72; Nam Phong; 3rd FSR, FMFPAC, FPO San Francisco - Ammo Company; AFSC/MOS: M-60 Machine Gun 0331 & & 2300 AMMO
Flowers, Edwin K.
Madison, IN
705
U.S.A.; 67-70; Udorn; 7th RRFS; 
Fluck, Robert D.
Huber Heights, OH
1107
USAF; 67-68; Takhli; 355th FMS; AFSC/MOS: 42153
Foltz, Arnold G.
Mary Ester FL
454
U.S.A.F.; 1971-1975; Udorn, Da Nang; 56th SOW Det 1, 20th TASS; 43151 Phase Docks: AT-28, O-2, OV-10
Forsland, Randy W.
Brentwood, CA
1388
USAF; 73-75; Korat; 1998th Comm Sq.; AFSC/MOS: ATC Radar Technician
Frank, James A. (Jim/Jay)
jhfrank1@yahoo.com
Santa Barbara, CA
1022
USAF; 66-68; Thailand: Don Muang, Udorn, Chiang Mai, SVN: Tan Son Nhut, Da Nang; 621st Tactical Control Sq, Detachment 4; AFSC/MOS: 0006, 1744
Fraser, D. Larry
Satellite Beach, FL
1352
USMC, Air America; 65-66, 68-74; Udorn, Vientien, Chu Lai; MOS/AFSC: Pilot
Frazier, Gerald T.
Springfield, VA
261
NKP/ (69-70); Udorn HQ 7/13AF 1970-72; Laos 1972-73
Freauff, Allen E.
Portland, OR
440
USAF; 66-67; Udorn; 333rd Combined Maint Sq, 432nd FMS; AFSC/MOS: A/C Hydraulics Specialist
Fredrickson, David G. (Capt. Video)
Geneva, AL
547
U.S.A.F.; 70-72; Udorn, NKP; AFSC: 40250A, 30155A, 32950A, 99125
Fredericksen, Paul A. (Freddy)
Kenosha, WI
1068
USAF; 68-69; Takhli, Korat SVN: Da Nang, Tan Son Nhut; 388th TFW; 469th, 34th, 44th TFS; AFSC/MOS: 43143, Crew Chief – F-105, F-4E
Freeman, Woody R.
Valparaiso, FL
229
DaNang/ FE, 37th ARRS, (7/72-12/72); NKP/ FE, 40th ARRS, (12/72-10/75)
French, Phil
Washington Court House, OH
1100
USAF; 63-65, 68-69; Nakhon Phanom, Long Tieng; 606th SOS; AFSC/MOS: U-10 Pilot
Freund, Anthony E. (Cowboy)
Big Bear City, CA
1179
USAF; 67-68; Udorn; 1973rd COMM Sqd; AFSC/MOS: 29150 (Tape Ape)
Frigstad, Ronald J. (Witch Doctor)
Chanhassen, MN
1006
USA; 69-70; Cambodia:Daniel Boone; SVN:Kontum; 57th AHC; AFSC/MOS: Flew Prairie Fire missions for CCC
Fuller, Michael L.
Millersport, OH
1097
USAF; 72-73; U’Tapao, Takhli; AFSC/MOS: Supply
NEXT - G-L Return to Top Return to Roster Main Page


All text and graphics appearing on this world wide web site or incorporated by association, except where noted, are the property of the Thailand, Laos and Cambodia Brotherhood Inc. No portion maybe reproduced in whole or in part without the express permission of the Webmaster.

Copyright © 1998-2006 Thailand-Laos-Cambodia Brotherhood, Inc. All rights reserved


|  reviewed or changed on  | Go to Top Of Page |